I heart granola!

Sometimes you come across certain things you love, and have to share with the world. Ok maybe I am exaggerating a wee bit, but really I am in love with granola. Since Fresh & Easy opened up a few years ago, its been my fave food store to shop at. This is not a commercial, nor am I getting paid or even getting free stuff from them. I really just love their products. I particularly love the granola, my fave is the Maple Pecan Granola Clusters.

Bags almost empty, been munching on it at work all week!

 OMG so yummy! I eat it alone as a snack, like I am doing so now, in my yogurt with fruit or even add some to my cereal to give it some crunch. Seriously think I’m obsessed with this granola, the price is awesome as well. Only $2.98 for 12 oz bag, with large chunky pecans and REAL maple syrup! F&E has other flavors and varieties of granola but by far the Maple Pecan is my fave.

I eat all the pecans first, then crunch the granola.

I recently introduced my co-worker to Fresh & Easy and the granola, yeah she is hooked on it as well. I guess its better than being obessed with their cookies or cupcakes, right? Yeah the have good sweets as well but nothing beats the granola!

Who’s been to Fresh & Easy and tried their granola? Tell me what you thinkg of it, or do you have another fave product you think I should try? Do tell, love to hear about new things and trying them out.

 

 

 

 

Tagged , , , ,

3 thoughts on “I heart granola!

  1. Ok, I’m with you! I *love* granola, and the one you recommend sounds absolutely de-luscious! (no, that wasn’t a mis-spelling) Gonna have to go check it out… 🙂

  2. Eva Smith™ says:

    I totally know how you feel. When I love something, I’m hooked too. I’m gonna try the granola.

  3. fresh&easy says:

    Veronica- Thanks so much! The granola is pretty delicious. I also love our f&e plantain chips, when I need something a bit salty. They’re really crunchy, which is very satisfying, haha. Thanks, again, for the kudos on the maple pecan granola! And SO glad we are your favorite store, too! That’s very flattering. 🙂

    -Nicole, social media manager at Fresh & Easy

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: